GDPR Statement

Legal

In accordance with the law, we advise you that this website and all data treatment associated herein (newsletter, statistics) have been declared for automated nominative data treatment to the CNIL (National commission for information technology and civil liberties, receipt n°1440521). In accordance with French law #78-17 of January 6th 1978 relative to information technology, data files and civil liberties which was updated through French law #2018-493 of June 20, 2018 on the Protection of Personal Data  and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can access personal data about you held by Insight SiP anytime, and request for it to be changed or erased. This way, you can irrevocably request that data about you be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or erased that is inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is forbidden.

Privacy Statement

Insight SiP (“Insight SiP”, “we” or “us”) is committed to safeguarding privacy.  This policy sets out how we will treat personal information in accordance with the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and regulation under French law #2018-493 of June 20, 2018 on the Protection of Personal Data.

Notice / Nominative data collection

When personal information is collected, we will inform you at the point of collection about the purpose for the collection. Insight SiP will not transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except under the limited conditions described in the section titled "Information Sharing and Disclosure". In accordance with the GDPR and French law #2018-493 of June 20, 2018 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that nominative data collected from the visitors of our website with a form about  www.insightsip.com shall not in any case be transmitted, freely or under any liability, to any person or company.

Children's privacy protection

Our websites do not target and are not intended to attract children under the age of 15. Insight SiP does not knowingly solicit personal information from children under the age of 15 or send them requests for personal information.

CONTACT US

Insight SiP
GreenSide, Bat.7, Entree2,
400 Avenue Roumanille, BP 309
F-06906 Sophia–Antipolis FRANCE

Phone: +33 (0) 493 008 880

OFFICE

NEWSLETTER